BS08-10210 | shiverpeaks

Fiber optic connector, SC simplex socket to SC simplex socket, OS1/OS2, singlemode, ceramic, blue, BS08-10210

Order No.: 98F9992
EAN: 4017538140821
MPN:
BS08-10210
Series: BS08
shiverpeaks
default L
Image may differ
Unit Price (€ / pc.)
1.0948 € *
Available: 0 pcs.
Available in 5 Days: 760 pcs.
Leadtime: 1 Week **
Total Price:
1.09 € *
*incl. VAT plus shipping costs
**Subject to prior sale
1 pcs.
1.0948 €

LWL keystone connector, BS08-10210, shiverpeaks

The BS08-10210 is a LWL keystone connector suitable for distributors, patch panels, junction boxes or other applications. With the fiber optic keystone connector you can easily connect two fiber optic patch cables. The dimensions of the Keystone modules all follow a standard, which means they can be easily mounted in designated holders.

Technical specifications
Version fiber optic connector, SC simplex socket to SC simplex socket
Colour blue
Chamfer type singlemode
Ferrule ceramic
Category OS1/OS2
Logistics
Country of origin CN
Customs tariff number 85366910
Compliance
RoHS conform Yes
Date of RoHS guidelines 3/31/15
SVHC free Yes