Skip to content Skip to navigation menu

MOLEX 106267-2011


Order No.: 19P6010

Manufacturer: Molex

Series: VersaBeam

Manufacturer No.: 1062672011
106267-2011


RoHS compliant version available, last updated: 08.06.2011
Amount Price per piece(s) incl. VAT Price per piece(s) without VAT
1 €165.2536 €142.46
5 €113.97 €98.25
10 €108.9588 €93.93
20 €105.4904 €90.94
25 €95.8972 €82.67
50 €87.1856 €75.16
We order for you.
Contact us at info@buerklin.com.
Or simply order here in our webshop.
piece(s)
Without shipping costs
Minimum order quantity:  1
Multiple:  1

Inform yourself now about product 1062672011 of Molex at Bürklin Elektronik!

Product specification

Technical features
VersaBeam POD
500 mm
12F MTP
Multimode
To find comparable products, please select the required features and click on "Find comparable products"!
Manufacturer information
Manufacturer: Molex
Series: VersaBeam
Manufacturer number: 1062672011
106267-2011

Product description

MOLEX GWConnect 106267-2011 at Bürklin Elektronik

Find detailed information about MOLEX GWConnect 106267-2011 on our website.

General Information about MOLEX GWConnect 106267-2011

  • Molex Part Number: 1062672011
  • Product Family: Fiber Optic Assemblies
  • Description: VersaBeam POD Cable Assembly, Male, Multimode, 50/125m, 12 Fiber Bare Ribbon, 0.50m
  • Product Name: VersaBeam

Technical Information and Product Attributes of MOLEX GWConnect 106267-2011

  • Connector to Connector: VersaBeam POD-to-12F MTP*(M)
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Cable Size: 50/125m
  • Fiber (Core/Cladding): 50/125m
  • Wire/Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Boot Type: Straight
  • Cable Length: 0.50m
  • Net Weight: 4.500/g
  • Single Ended: No


technical documents


Technical Data Sheets
EN
Drawings and models
EN

Environmentally relevant information

Conformities
REACH Not relevant
RoHS  Yes (08.06.2011)
SVHC  Free