Skip to content Skip to navigation menu

MOLEX 106166-0700


Order No.: 17P2027

Manufacturer: Molex

Manufacturer No.: 1061660700
106166-0700
861660700


RoHS compliant version available, last updated: 08.06.2011
Price per piece(s) incl. VAT

€9.5352

Price per piece(s) without VAT

€8.22

We order for you.
Contact us at info@buerklin.com.
Or simply order here in our webshop.
piece(s)
Without shipping costs
Minimum order quantity:  500
Multiple:  1

Inform yourself now about product 1061660700 of Molex at Bürklin Elektronik!

Product specification

Technical features
straight
2X SC-Receptacle
To find comparable products, please select the required features and click on "Find comparable products"!
Manufacturer information
Manufacturer: Molex
Manufacturer number: 1061660700
106166-0700
861660700

Product description

MOLEX GWConnect 106166-0700 at Bürklin Elektronik

Find detailed information about MOLEX GWConnect 106166-0700 on our website.

General Information about MOLEX GWConnect 106166-0700

  • Molex Part Number: 1061660700
  • Product Family: Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Description: SC to SC Adapter, Duplex, Singlemode, Blue Body, Ceramic Alignment Sleeve, Flange
  • Product Name: SC Duplex
  • Engineering Number: 861660700

Technical Information and Product Attributes of MOLEX GWConnect 106166-0700

  • Component Type: Standard
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Type: Adapter
  • Mounting Style (2): Snap
  • Mounting Style: Screws
  • Panel Mount: With Flange
  • Shutter: No
  • Alignment Sleeve: Ceramic
  • Angled Physical Contact (APC): No
  • Color - Resin: Blue
  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Gender: Female-Female
  • Material - Housing: Polymer
  • Net Weight: 8.723/g
  • Orientation: Straight
  • Ports: 2
  • Shield Type: N/A
  • Shielded: No


technical documents


Technical Data Sheets
EN
Drawings and models
EN

Environmentally relevant information

Conformities
REACH Not relevant
RoHS  Yes (08.06.2011)
SVHC  Free