Skip to content Skip to navigation menu

Fiber Optic Transceivers HFBR-2412TZ


Order No.: 66S444

Manufacturer: Broadcom

Manufacturer No.: HFBR-2412TZ


  • RX Optical Fiber 5MBd 8-Pin
MSL code: Unlimited
Manufacturer's packaging: Tube with 15 piece(s)

RoHS compliant version available, last updated: 31.03.2015
Amount Price per piece(s) incl. VAT Price per piece(s) without VAT
1 €12.495 €10.50
50 €11.5311 €9.69
100 €10.71 €9.00
250 €9.996 €8.40
We order for you.
Contact us at info@buerklin.com.
Or simply order here in our webshop.
piece(s)
Without shipping costs
Minimum order quantity:  1
Multiple:  1

Inform yourself now about product HFBR-2412TZ of Broadcom at Bürklin Elektronik!

Product specification

Manufacturer information
Manufacturer: Broadcom
Manufacturer number: HFBR-2412TZ
Customs tariff number: 85414090

Product description

Fiber Optic Transceiver, HFBR-2412TZ, Broadcom

The HFBR-2412TZ is a 5Mbaud high performance 820nm miniature link Fibre Optic Receiver which is directly compatible with popular "industry-standard" housed ST connector and completely specified with multiple fibre sizes including 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 and 200µm. This threaded port receiver is compatible with standard TTL circuitry.

Features

  • No board mounting hardware required
  • Meets IEEE 802.3 Ethernet and 802.5 token ring standards
  • Meets TIA/EIA-785 100Base-SX standard
  • -40 to +85°C Wide operating temperature range


technical documents


Technical Data Sheets
EN

Environmentally relevant information

Conformities
REACH Not relevant
RoHS  Yes (31.03.2015)
SVHC  Free (16.01.2020)

You might also be interested in these products: