Skip to content Skip to navigation menu

Fiber Optic Transceivers AFBR-5803Z


Order No.: 66S453

Manufacturer: Broadcom

Manufacturer No.: AFBR-5803Z


  • TX/RX Optical Fiber 125MBd 9-Pin
MSL code: Unlimited
Manufacturer's packaging: Tube with 10 piece(s)

RoHS compliant version available, last updated: 31.03.2015
Amount Price per piece(s) incl. VAT Price per piece(s) without VAT
1 €21.5064 €18.54
50 €20.5552 €17.72
100 €19.6852 €16.97
250 €18.8848 €16.28
We order for you.
Contact us at info@buerklin.com.
Or simply order here in our webshop.
piece(s)
Without shipping costs
Minimum order quantity:  10
Multiple:  10

Inform yourself now about product AFBR-5803Z of Broadcom at Bürklin Elektronik!

Product specification

Technical features
0.05 A
-40 °C
100 Mbit/s
100 °C
THT
To find comparable products, please select the required features and click on "Find comparable products"!
Manufacturer information
Manufacturer: Broadcom
Manufacturer number: AFBR-5803Z
Customs tariff number: 85411000

Product description

Fiber Optic Transceiver, AFBR-5803Z, Broadcom

The AFBR-5803Z is a 125MBd MMF Transceiver for fast Ethernet (100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI. The device provides the system designer with products to implement a range of fast Ethernet, FDDI and ATM (Asynchronous transfer mode) designs at the 100 Mbps-125 MBd rate. The transceivers are all in the industry standard 1 x 9 SIP package style with either a duplex SC or a duplex ST* connector interface.

Features

  • Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of the FDDI PMD standard
  • Full compliance with the FDDI LCF-PMD standard
  • Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of the ATM 100Mbps physical layer
  • Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of 100Base-FX version of IEEE 802.3u
  • Wave solder and aqueous wash process compatible
  • 3.3V or 5V Single power supply


technical documents


Technical Data Sheets
EN

Environmentally relevant information

Conformities
REACH Not relevant
RoHS  Yes (31.03.2015)
SVHC  Free (16.01.2020)

You might also be interested in these products: